Loading...
[vc_column delay="0" css=".vc_custom_1519276696144{margin-bottom: 20px !important;}"][vc_tta_tabs type_mod="full_width" open="1" el_class="navbar-custom" delay="0"][vc_tta_section title="Feedback" tab_id="1543401382455-cb511e36-ad22"][vc_column_text delay="0"][/vc_column_text][/vc_tta_section][vc_tta_section icon_status="1" icon="web|fa fa-sitemap" title="Results" tab_id="1518770279539-ad7f71f0-9cac"][vc_row_inner delay="0"][vc_column_inner][vc_wtr_button url="url:https%3A%2F%2Fbit.ly%2F2S8xpbb%20|title:CLICK%20HERE%20FOR%202017%20RESULTS|target:%20_blank|" label="Click here for 2018 Results" align="center" color="c_orange" animate_icon="wtrButtonHoverNoAnim" el_class="result-button" margin_left="" margin_right="0" margin_top="0" margin_bottom="0" delay="0"][vc_wtr_button url="url:%2Fsearch-your-bib%2F|title:Search%20your%20bib||" label="Search your bib" align="right" color="c_orange" animate_icon="wtrButtonHoverNoAnim" el_class="result-button hide" margin_left="" margin_right="0" margin_top="0" margin_bottom="0" delay="0"][/vc_column_inner][/vc_row_inner][vc_row_inner][vc_column_inner width="1/6"][/vc_column_inner][vc_column_inner width="2/3"][vc_empty_space][vc_custom_heading text="2018 Winner details"][/vc_column_inner][vc_column_inner width="1/6"][/vc_column_inner][/vc_row_inner][vc_row_inner][vc_column_inner width="1/6"][/vc_column_inner][vc_column_inner width="2/3" el_class="table-w" delay="0"][vc_column_text delay="0"]

Category – 5K
Women’s Open Name Bib No Finish time
Winner Ura Dimri 8121 00:30:19
1st Runner-up Baha Dimri 8122 00:33:52
2nd Runner-up Shivani Uthappa 8018 00:33:57

 

Women’s Senior Name Bib No Finish time
Winner
Anjali Mullatti
8212 00:38:17
1st Runner-up Sujatha Narayan 8203 00:43:59
2nd Runner-up Sudha Hegde 8207 00:44:07

 

Women’s Veteran Name Bib No Finish time
Winner Rama Satish 8300 00:56:59
1st Runner-up Meera Prakash 8302 00:57:14
2nd Runner-up B S Savithri Devi 8305 01:01:33

 

Men’s Open Name Bib No Finish time
Winner Jagadish C 7208 00:24:00
1st Runner-up Chandra Sekhar.k 7020 00:26:21
2nd Runner-up Devaiah Uthappa 7003 00:26:28

 

Men’s Senior Name Bib No Finish time
Winner Jagadish C 7208 00:24:00
1st Runner-up Kiran Balram 7205 00:26:45
2nd Runner-up Ramaprasad Subramaniam 7200 00:37:27

 

Men’s Veteran Name Bib No Finish time
Winner Virendra Sherlekar 7302 00:42:12
1st Runner-up Trishula Murthy 7303 00:49:51
2nd Runner-up Ramaraj R 7301 01:00:04
Category – 10K
Women’s Open Name Bib No Finish time
Winner
Sanjana Hariprasad
3062
00:54:30
1st Runner-up Thankam Subramonian 3637 00:56:05
2nd Runner-up Janneke Srinath 3136 00:57:57

 

Women’s Senior Name Bib No Finish time
Winner Thankam Subramonian 3637 00:56:05
1st Runner-up Dr Vatsala Bh 3605 01:08:16
2nd Runner-up Roopa Rao 3653 01:14:14

 

Women’s Veteran Name Bib No Finish time
Winner Sharada Venkataraman 3801 01:16:24
1st Runner-up Raji Srikant 3800 01:21:31

 

Men’s Open Name Bib No Finish time
Winner George Mathew 1077 00:47:55
1st Runner-up Raja Setlur Raghavan 1632 00:47:57
2nd Runner-up Abhijith Ravindra 1118 00:48:22

 

Men’s Senior Name Bib No Finish time
Winner Raja Setlur Raghavan 1632 00:47:57
1st Runner-up Col Arupendu Gupta 1630 00:49:00
2nd Runner-up Sunil Menon 1605 00:52:27

 

Men’s Veteran Name Bib No Finish time
Winner Dileepan M S 1802 00:50:35
1st Runner-up B.ramakrishna Ramakrishna 1815 01:07:19
2nd Runner-up Venkatesh S Rao 1806 01:15:17

 

Category – 21.1K
Women’s Open Name Bib No Finish time
Winner Katja Coneus 6126 01:34:56
1st Runner-up Marie Warn 6128 01:43:33
2nd Runner-up Shailja Sridhar 6084 01:47:55

 

Women’s Senior Name Bib No Finish time
Winner Shiromi Bose 5448 02:09:09
1st Runner-up Shamala Manmohan 5331 02:10:27
2nd Runner-up Madhumathi Sanjay 5232 02:12:07

 

Women’s Veteran Name Bib No Finish time
Winner Srikala Bharath 6801 02:56:19
1st Runner-up Sandhya Rao 6800 02:58:32

 

Men’s Open Name Bib No Finish time
Winner Johannes Utz 5448 01:26:43
1st Runner-up Dharmendra D 5331 01:29:19
2nd Runner-up Mahesh Londe 5232 01:30:24

 

Men’s Senior Name Bib No Finish time
Winner Hari Menon 5720 01:35:17
1st Runner-up Darius Billimoria 5624 01:43:28
2nd Runner-up Alok Kothari 5638 01:45:29

 

Men’s Veteran Name Bib No Finish time
Winner Sunil Chainani 5800 02:04:36
1st Runner-up Manmohan K R 5815 02:04:41
2nd Runner-up Aks Namboodiri 5806 02:13:23
Category – 42.2K
Women’s Open Name Bib No Finish time
Winner Gurmeet Bhalla 603 04:46:20
1st Runner-up Meghana Kulkarni 508 05:04:10
2nd Runner-up Shyamala S 506 05:10:33

 

Women’s Senior Name Bib No Finish time
Winner Gurmeet Bhalla 603 04:46:20
1st Runner-up Gitanjali Lenka 602 05:12:29
2nd Runner-up Dr Minaxi Kasat 601 05:27:16

 

 

Men’s Open Name Bib No Finish time
Winner Sameer Joshi 144 03:32:35
1st Runner-up Devi Shetty 151 03:53:40
2nd Runner-up Shamik Pramod Kanaiya 114 03:53:59

 

Men’s Senior Name Bib No Finish time
Winner Upendra Tripathi 203 04:13:12
1st Runner-up Manu Paruthi 210 04:14:35
2nd Runner-up Naresh Katta 241 04:21:13

 

Men’s Veteran Name Bib No Finish time
Winner P Chandramohan 300 04:58:15
1st Runner-up Sivabalan Pandian 301 05:50:05

 

 

[/vc_column_text][/vc_column_inner][vc_column_inner width="1/6"][/vc_column_inner][/vc_row_inner][/vc_tta_section][vc_tta_section title="2018 Gallery" tab_id="1543463522873-b236320b-aaca"][vc_wtr_button url="url:https%3A%2F%2Fwww.myracephotos.in%2FRunnersForLife||target:%20_blank|" label="Click Here For 2018 Photographs" align="center" color="c_orange" margin_left="0" margin_right="0" margin_top="0" margin_bottom="0" delay="0"][vc_empty_space][/vc_tta_section][/vc_tta_tabs][/vc_column]

KAVERI TRAIL MARATHON 2019
About RFL

Runners for Life has a legacy of 13 years of building the running community in India. With support from the parent company, The Fuller Life, we have a rich history of organising corporate running events across the country.


Runners for Life

Like us on Facebook:
Follow us on Twitter:
Follow us on Instagram:

Contact us :